Bus Routes


For information on Snow Day Schedule, go to:

www.mymotherlode.com or tune in to 92.7 KZSQ or 93.5 KKBN

ROUTE 20 (HOLLY FOILES) Updated 10-13-2015
Tenaya School 6:20 3:10 2:30
22500 Ferritti 6:40 4:26 3:43
12991 Clements 6:44 4:17 3:34 RLC
21171 Hemlock St 6:50 4:16 3:40
21161 Jimersall 6:47 4:11 3:28
Clements& 2nd Clifton 4:14 3:37
Yorkshire & Clements 4:15 3:37
13489 Yorkshire 4:15 3:37 RLC
Hemlock & Elderberry 6:53 4:08 3:25
Elderberry & Rosetta Ct 6:55 4:05 3:24
20810 Ferretti Rd 6:56 4:06 3:25 RLC
20727 Rising Hill 6:58 3:41 3:11
Hetch Hetchy Ct 7:01 3:52 3:13
Mckinley and Non Pariel 7:07 3:58 3:11
20704 Non Pariel 7:10 4:00 3:24
20169 Pine Mtn Dr 7:12 4:03 3:26 RLC
20301 Pine Mountain Dr 7:14 4:06 3:29
Pine Mt Dr & Cresent Way 7:17 4:06 3:19
20522 Nob Hill Cir 7:19 3:49 3:06
20601 NOB HILL 7:19 3:49 3:06
Longview & Lower Split 7:20 3:47 3:03 RLC
20720 Longview 7:21 3:46 3:02 RLC
Cresthaven & 1st Green Valley Cir 7:22 3:45
Cresthaven&1st RisingHillCir 3:44 3:01 RLC
Cresthaven & 2nd Green Valley Cir 3:44 3:01
12850 Cresthaven 7:23 3:42 2:59 RLC
2nd Crestpine Easement 7:24 3:41 3:45
Ferretti & Boitano 7:26 4:30 2:57 RLC
Ferritti & Down to Earth 3:40 RLC
19526 Ferritti Rd 7:28 2:40
Cottonwood & Deer Brush Ct. 7:28 3:30 2:40
Wells Fargo & 2nd James Cir 7:32 3:24 2:41
Wells Fargo & 1st Mokelumne 7:36 3:26 2:45 RLC
13064 Jackson Mill 7:38 3:35 2:46
Digger Pine & Crocker Station 7:40 3:36 2:48
19018 Jimmy Bell 7:43 3:37 2:49
12953 Jackson Mill 7:40 3:35 2:48
13040 Mueller Dr 7:48 3:39 2:40
Tioga 7:48 3:20 4:00
Tenaya School 7:55 4:40
DPHS AM Bus Route

AM

PM

Jasmin

3:14

Hwy 132 Piney Creek

6:56

3:17

Granite Springs

6:57

3:19

3287 Granite Springs

7:03

3:23

Granite Srings-Grillo

7:05

3:23

Granite Springs

7:06

3:24

Grillo and Violeta

7:07

3:26

Azucena

7:07

3:28

Lozano

7:10

3:30

Colina

7:15

3:33

Arbolada

7:16

3:33

Jalapa

7:25

3:40

Verdita

7:30

3:45

Hernandez

7:32

3:46

Hernandez

7:35

3:50

Jalisco

7:36

3:53

Merced Falls

7:48

3:55

ROUTE 15 (Revised 10-13-2015)
Driver: Nellie Moore A.M P.M Wed. P.M Schedule Red Light Crossing
Tenaya School 6:35 4:35 3:56
Moccasin @ Upper Camp 6:50 4:02 3:23
Moccasin @ Lower Camp 6:55 4:07 3:28
Moccasin @ Club House 6:57 4:08 3:29
Hwy . 120 @ School St. 7:08 3:48 3:08
Hwy . 120 @ Black St. 7:09 3:49 3:09
Wards Ferry Rd. 7:10 3:55 3:15
Big Oak Rd. @ Longfellow 7:11 3:54 3:14
11200 Big Oak Rd 7:12 3:53 3:13
Big Oak Rd. @ Scofield 7:13 3:52 3:12
11780 Wards Ferry Rd. 7:14 3:53 3:13
11340 Wards Ferry Rd. 7:15 3:50 3:10
Suburban Propane 7:16 3:50 3:10
Down to Earth // Miller Bro. 7:21 3:45 3:05
11268 Merrell Rd. 7:25 3:28 2:48
North Dome 7:26 3:29 2:49
Yosemite Highlands & Merrell Rd. 7:27 3:30 2:50
11124//11141 Merrell Rd. 7:28 3:31 2:51
10912 Merrell Rd. 7:29 3:32 2:52
10916 Merrell Rd. 7:30 3:33 2:53
Merrell Rd. & 2nd Garrotte Ridgde 7:30 3:37 2:57
Vernal Rd. & Merrell Rd. 7:31 3:40 3:00
11135 Merrell Rd. 7:32 3:41 3:01
11231 Merrell Rd. 7:33 3:41 3:02
Merrell & Bairds Rd.** 7:31 3:41 3:01
Yosemite Bank & Hwy. 120 7:32 3:28 2:48 RLC
Down Town Groveland 7:33 3:27 2:47 RLC
EV Church @ Ferretti Rd. 7:34 3:26 2:46
Youth Center @ Park 3:23 2:43
Tioga High School 7:40 3:20 2:38
Tenaya School 7:50 3:10 2:30

ROUTE 17 (Revised 9-23-2015)

Driver: Cavan Rose

A.M

P.M

Wed. P.M Schedule

Red Light Crossing

Tenaya Elementary School

6:25

4:55

4:18

Hamilton Station Loop & Moore Creek Rd.

6:38

4:36

3:58

7643 Hwy 120 

6:40

4:38

4:00

Buck Meadows Lodge & Yart stop

6:41

4:40

4:02

Hwy. 120 & Buck Meadow Store

6:42

4:42

4:04

Hwy. 120 & Ferretti Rd.

6:46

4:31

3:53

M&B Ranch on Smith Station Rd.

6:50

4:23

3:45

Smith Station @ County Line

6:51

4:25

3:46

9041 Smith Station Rd.

6:52

4:26

3:47

9045 Smith Station Rd.

6:53

4:27

3:48

9053 Smith Station Rd.

6:54

4:28

3:49

Elmore Rd. @ Hells Hollow Rd.

6:56

0:00

3:43

Hells Hollow Turn around

0:00

4:19

3:40

Hells Hollow @ Shortline

0:00

0:00

0:00

20488 Whites Gulch Rd.

7:05

4:05

3:25

RLC

21058 Morgan Dr.

7:09

4:09

3:29

21014 Morgan Dr.

7:11

4:10

3:30

20581 Morgan Dr.

7:11

4:11

3:31

20687 Morgan Dr.

0:00

0:00

0:00

20723 Morgan Dr.

7:13

4:13

3:32

20790 Morgan Dr.

0:00

0:00

0:00

RLC

20451 Whites Gulch

0:00

0:00

0:00

20440 Whites Gulch

0:00

4:03

3:23

RLC

Noels Dirt Rd & Whites Gulch

0:00

0:00

0:00

Old Hwy. 120 & Yosemite Springs Rd.

0:00

0:00

0:00

RLC

Moonrise trail @ Old Hwy. 120

0:00

0:00

0:00

Gordan Res. & Old Hwy. 120

0:00

4:00

3:18

Homestead & Elder Ln.

7:18

3:12/3:55

2:32/3:14

RLC

19611 Elder Lane-Twin Pines Apts.

7:20

3:13/3:53

2:33/3:12

RLC

19495 Elder Lane Rd.

7:21

3:14/3:52

2:34/3:11

RLC

Elder lane Dunlap residence

7:21

3:14/3:53

2:34/3:13

PML Admin. Building

7:22

3:15/3:51

2:35/3:10

PML. Dr & Tannahill

0:00

0:00

3:13

19353 PML. Dr

7:24

3:35

2:57

PML Dr. & Butler

7:25

3:36

2:58

PML Dr. & Mills Way

0:00

3:37

2:59

12091 1st Breckenridge

0:00

3:40

3:00

2nd Breckonridge & PML

7:27

3:39

3:04

RLC

2nd Breckonridge and Little Valley

7:28

3:40

3:02

20112 Ridgecrest Way

0:00

0:00

0:00

Shooting Star Ct. & Ridgecrest Way

0:00

0:00

0:00

PML Dr. & Ridgecrest Wy

7:30

3:42

3:08

19932 PML Dr.

0:00

0:00

0:00

PML Dr & Upper/Lower Skyridge

7:31

3:43

0:00

PML. Dr & 2nd Grizzly Circle

0:00

0:00

0:00

19504 PML. Dr

0:00

0:00

0:00

12413 Tannahill

0:00

0:00

2:55

Tannahill and Salvador Ct

7:33

3:34

2:54

RLC

19250 Pleasant View Dr.

7:34

3:33

2:53

RLC

19365 Pleasant View Dr.

0:00

0:00

0:00

Chaffee Cir. & Pleasant View Dr.

7:36

3:31

2:51

RLC

2nd Chaffee Cir. & Pleasant View Dr.

7:37

3:30

2:50

RLC

12557 Mt Jefferson

0:00

0:00

0:00

12709 Mt Jefferson

0:00

0:00

0:00

12754 Mt. Jefferson

0:00

0:00

0:00

19610 Pleasant View Dr.

7:38

3:29

2:49

RLC

19650 Pleasant View Dr.

7:39

3:28

2:48

RLC

Pleasant View Dr. & Mt. Jefferson Ct.

7:41

3:27

2:47

RLC

Lower Golden Rock & Pleasant View Dr.

0:00

0:00

0:00

20200 Pleasant View Dr.

3:27

2:47

Pleasant View & Mueller

7:44

3:25

2:45

Oak Grove Cir

7:45

3:23

2:43

Mueller & Par Ct

7:46

3:22

2:42

RLC

Tioga High School

7:50

3:17

2:37

19276 Ferretti Rd

7:52

3:19

2:39

Tenaya Elementry School

7:57

3:10

2:30